Ceebookanswers - 100% Waec 2019 Timetable Available Click Here

Gurusfamily.Net

Welcome Gurusian & Ceebookers !


No 1. And Best Exam Portal Site In Nigeria. We Helped Thousands Of Nigerians Pass Their Exams And We Have Proofs.
Call: 08064643382



We Assured you of Getting A,s B,s In Waec & Neco 2019 With Our 101% Answer that will come to you Before exam Commence.
hurry up Subscribe Now...

100% Waec 2019 Timetable Available Click Here
Author: Mr. Dan
Posted on: 09:38:01 Sun, 07 Apr 2019


2019 JAMB & WAEC UPDATE

Are You Writing Upcoming 2019 JAMB & WAEC? Then Submit Your Number Below For Updates
Your Name

Your Phone Number


We Can Help You To Pass Your Jamb 2019 And Score 250 - 270+.
Call: 08064643382 Now..



*WAEC 2019 MAY/JUNE TIMETABLE [NIGERIA]*

*Monday, 8th April, 2019*
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** -  10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Marketing 2 (Essay)** -  9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

==============================================


*Tuesday, 9th April, 2019*
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** - 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** - 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Mining 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** - 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** - 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** - 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

==============================================


*Wednesday, 10th April, 2019*
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Insurance 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

===============================================


*Thursday, 11th April, 2019*
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

================================================


*Monday, 15th April, 2019*
Metalwork 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm

==============================================


*Tuesday, 16th April, 2019 to Friday, 10th April, 2019*
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook
Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

==============================================


*Tuesday, 16th April, 2019*
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** - 3.00pm – 4:45pm
===============================================


*Wednesday, 17th April, 2019*
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Physical Education 2 (Essay) - 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m

Building Construction 2 (Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

===============================================


*Thursday, 18th April, 2019*
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) - 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Woodwork 3 (Practical)** - 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)** - 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

===============================================


*Tuesday, 23rd April, 2019*
Data Processing 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

===============================================


*Wednesday, 24th April, 2019*
Home Management 2 (Essay) - 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) - 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Electronics 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) - 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

===============================================


*Thursday, 25th April, 2019*
Metalwork 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) - 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Electronics 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

================================================


*Friday, 26th April, 2019*
Biology 2 (Essay) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

================================================


*Monday, 29th April, 2019*
Hausa 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

================================================


*Tuesday, 30th April, 2019*
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** - 12:00 p.m. – 2:00

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) - 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

================================================


*Thursday 2nd May, 2019*
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=================================================


*Friday 3rd May, 2019*
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) - 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m

==================================================


*Monday 6th May, 2019*
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) - 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=================================================


*Tuesday 7th May, 2019*
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.

=================================================


*Wednesday 8th May, 2019*
Physics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) - 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

=================================================


*Thursday 9th May, 2019*
English Language 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** - 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

=================================================


*Friday 10th May, 2019*
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1 (Objective) - 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

==================================================


*Monday 13th May, 2019*
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) - 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) - 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective) - 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

===================================================


*Tuesday 14th May, 2019*
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
Commerce 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.

====================================================


*Wednesday 15th May, 2019*
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

====================================================


*Thursday 16th May, 2019*
Mathematics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.

====================================================


*Friday 17th May, 2019*
Economics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================================


*Monday 20th May, 2019*
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) - 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=====================================================


*Tuesday 21st May, 2019*
Government 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) - 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=====================================================


*Wednesday 22nd May, 2019*
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

=====================================================


*Thursday 23rd May, 2019*
Business Management 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) - 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=====================================================


*Friday 24th May, 2019*
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

=====================================================


*Monday 27th May, 2019*
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

=====================================================


*Tuesday 28th May, 2019*
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) - 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** - 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** - 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

====================================================


*Thursday 30th May, 2019*
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Typewriting - 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting - 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

Arabic 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) - 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================================


*Friday 31st May, 2019*
French 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) - 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) - 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Stay Updated with all Nigeria University News, Polytechnic News, JAMB UTME, Post-UTME, WAEC, NECO, NABTEB, GCE and more; Join/Like Us now on Facebook and Twitter



Don’t forget to SHARE this News with your Friends using the Share buttons Above.

Ads by Gurusfamily
Get your JAMB 2019 Real CBT Questions and Answers All paper Types, Direct to Your Mobile Number before Exam and Score 270+.. Click Here. - Register & Subscribe Now to Pass Now....

/a

Pass Your Jamb 2019 And Scure Your Admission 100% Guaranteed...


[*] Guest - 16:43:16 Wed, 17 Apr 2019


[1]

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments. Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post!.



Gurusfamily Home > Forum > $title
Users Online: 55
For Inquiry:
Call/Whatsapp: 08064643382/ 08061695859
Facebook: Mr. examiner
Facebook Fan Page: Gurusfamily.Net